Monthly Example Schedule

Fitness & Recreation Schedule

10:00am – Bible Study
Theater

 

10:30am – Gentle Yoga
Wellness Studio

 

11:00am – Volleyball
Mezzanine

 

11:15am – Gentle Yoga
Wellness Studio

 

2:00pm – Museum Tour

 

2:30pm – Monday Matinee

 

6:30pm – Bingo
Activity Room

 

10:00am – AARP Tax Aide
Card Room

 

10:00am – Aqua Exercise
Pool

 

10:00am – Tuesday Tea
Lounge

 

10:30am – Walking Group
Gazebo

 

11:00am – Aqua Exercise II
Pool

 

1:30pm – Shopping
Bus

 

2:00pm – Chair Exercise
Wellness Studio

 

2:00pm – Shopping
Bus

 

2:45pm – Balance
Wellness Studio

 

3:00pm – Bean Bag
Mezzanine

 

4:00pm – Horseracing
Activity Room

 

6:30pm – Movie

 

6:30am – Zumba 1
Wellness Studio

 

9:10am – Apex Bible Study
Church Bus

 

9:30am – Strength & Core Fitness
Wellness Center

 

10:00am – Circuit Training & Strength
Wellness Center

 

11:30am – Ladies’ Lunch Out
Bus

 

2:00pm – Knit Wits
Mezzanine

 

2:00pm – Mah Jongg
Card Room

 

2:15pm – Caregiver’s Support Group
Lounge

 

4:00pm – Singer, Marsha King
Theater

 

6:30pm – Game Night
Card Room

 

9:30am – Strength & Core Fitness
Wellness Center

 

9:30am – Shopping Around Town
Bus

 

10:00am – AARP Tax Aide
Card Room

 

10:00am – Aqua Exercise
Pool

 

10:00am – Circuit Training & Strength
Wellness Center

 

11:00am – Aqua Exercise II
Pool

 

9:15am – Garden Club Meeting
Bus

 

10:30am – Gentle Yoga
Wellness Studio

 

11:00am – Balance
Wellness Studio

 

11:00am – Wellness Talk
Theater

 

11:15am – Gentle Yoga
Wellness Studio

 

1:00pm – Apex Book Club
Lounge

 

1:30pm – Shopping Around Town
Bus

 

2:30pm – Coloring Therapy
Activity Room

 

3:00pm – Catholic Communion Service
Theater

 

4:00pm – Trivia With Jay Pedro
Theater

 

7:00pm – Movie
Theater

 

10:00am – Aqua Exercise
Pool

 

10:30am – Zumba 2
Wellness Studio

 

11:00am – Aqua Exercise II
Pool

 

11:00am – Lunch Out
Bus

 

12:15pm – Play at Theater
Bus

 

12:45pm – Ice Cream Sundae Social
PDR

 

1:00pm – Hand & Foot Game
Card Room

 

6:30pm – Movie
Theater

 

6:30pm – Rummikub
Card Room

 

1:00pm – Sunday Hymns with Sylvia
Lobby

 

2:15pm – Classical Concert @ Halle
Bus

 

2:30pm – Worship Service
Theater

 

4:00pm – Movie

 

5:00pm – Downtown Apex Bus

 

6:30pm – Poker
Card Room

 

Meal Schedule

We now offer restaurant style dining! Residents do not need a reservation or meal time. View our vast selection of delicious cuisines to choose from by clicking on the menus below.

Breakfast: 8:00 A.M. – 9:00 A.M (Monday – Friday)
Lunch & Dinner: 11:00 A.M. – 8:00 P.M.
Sunday Brunch: 11:00 A.M. – 2:00 P.M.

 

For more information, or to schedule a tour,
Call (919) 363-2080, or email MarketingApex@cvsliving.com.

Back to top